WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24:
FILM: King of Thieves at Neuadd Buddug Cinema, Bala (7.30pm)
STAGE: Theatr Clwyd and Clean Break present Thick As Thieves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
MUSICAL: Calendar Girls - The Musical at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (2.30 and 7.30pm)
MUSIC: Kinmel sessions acoustic music at the Kinmel Arms, Llandyrnog (7.30pm)
SCREENING: Live screening of Funny Girl – The Musical at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7pm)
FILM: Bohemian Rhapsody at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (8.15pm)
MIC: Open mic night at the Sun Inn, Llangollen (9pm)
MOVIE: Dementia friendly screening of Seven Brides for Seven Brothers at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (1pm)
FILM: First Man at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5pm)
TRAIL: Halloween trail at Plas Newydd, Llangollen (11am)
DISPLAY: Nexus at Ruthin Craft Centre (until November 18)
FILM: A Star is Born at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (3.45pm)
MARKET: Denbigh market on Crown Square and at Denbigh Market Hall (9am)
SCREENING: Live screening of Funny Girl – The Musical at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7pm)
DISPLAY: Michael Swire exhibition at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (until November 10)
STAGE: One Man, Two Guvnors present Joe Orton's Loot at the Stiwt Theatre, Rhosllannerchrugog (7.30pm)
EXHIBITION: Forest + Found, by Max Bainbridge and Abigail Booth, at Ruthin Craft Centre (until November 18)
FAIR: Vintage and antiques fair at Llandudno Town Hall (9am)
SCREENING: Live screening of Funny Girl – The Musical at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (7pm)
DISPLAY: With Other Eyes exhibition at Ruthin Craft Centre (until November 18)
EXHIBITION: Will Teather display at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (until November 24)
THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25:
MUSIC: Ruthin Allstyles presents an acoustic singers' night at the Feathers Inn, Ruthin (8pm)
DISPLAY: Tom Pryce exhibition at Denbigh Museum (2pm)
GIG: 10cc in concert, plus support, at the Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl (7.30pm)
STAGE: Theatr Clwyd and Clean Break present Thick As Thieves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2.45 and 7.45pm)
MUSICAL: Calendar Girls - The Musical at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (2.30 and 7.30pm)
STEAM: A Day Out With Thomas at Llangollen Railway (10am)
FILM: Bohemian Rhapsody at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (8.15pm)
TRAIL: Halloween trail at Plas Newydd, Llangollen (11am)
FILM: First Man at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5 and 8.30pm)
DANCE: Rambert2 at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
FAIR: Antique, collectors and vintage fair at St Mary's Church hall, Betws-y-Coed (9am)
GREAT WAR: Lest We Forget at the Grove Park Theatre, Wrexham (7.30pm)
FILM: A Star is Born at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.15pm)
OUTDOORS: Best of ShAFF 2018 at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26:
MOVIE: The House with a Clock in its Walls at Neuadd Buddug Cinema, Bala (7.30pm)
CORK: The Cyffylliog and Bontuchel 2020 Urdd Eisteddfod appeal presents a wine tasting evening with the Rev Marcus Robinson at the Brookhouse Mill, Denbigh (7.30pm)
FILM: Denbigh Film Club presents Murder on the Orient Express at Theatr Twm o'r Nant, Denbigh (doors 7pm, film 7.30pm)
STAGE: Theatr Clwyd and Clean Break present Thick As Thieves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
MUSIC: ABBA Mania at the Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl (7.30pm)
MUSICAL: Calendar Girls - The Musical at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
DANCE: Rambert2 at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
RING: LDN wrestling at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
FILM: Bohemian Rhapsody at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.15 and 8.15pm)
STEAM: A Day Out With Thomas at Llangollen Railway (10am)
FILM: Smallfoot at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
STAGE: Rose and Rosie: Overshare at the William Aston Hall, Wrexham (6pm)
GRAPPLE: Welsh wrestling at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7pm)
FILM: Smallfoot at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (TBC)
MOVIE: Johnny English Strikes Again at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
CRAFT: Taste of Craft programme for people aged 60+ at Ruthin Craft Centre (1pm)
FILM: Smallfoot at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (5pm)
TRAIL: Halloween trail at Plas Newydd, Llangollen (11am)
CEREMONY: World Shore Angling Championships closing ceremony and gala dinner at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (5pm)
GIG: The Ruby Blues at The Cross Keys, Llandudno (9pm)
TRIBUTE: Live / Wire (AC/DC tribute) at the Tivoli, Buckley (7pm)
GREAT WAR: Lest We Forget at the Grove Park Theatre, Wrexham (7.30pm)
MOVIE: The Wife at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
FOOD: Conwy Feast at Lower Gate Street, Conwy
GIG: Total Recall at The New Alexandra Hotel, Llandudno (9pm)
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27:
GIG: The Huw Warren Trio at Theatr Twm o'r Nant, Denbigh (8pm)
MOVIE: The House with a Clock in its Walls at Neuadd Buddug Cinema, Bala (7.30pm)
SPOOKY: Halloween Spooktacular Children's Trail at Denbigh Castle (10am)
STAGE: Theatr Clwyd and Clean Break present Thick As Thieves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2.45 and 7.45pm)
MUSICAL: Calendar Girls - The Musical at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (2.30 and 7.30pm)
GIG: Boyzlife at the William Aston Hall, Wrexham (doors 7pm)
DANCE: Rambert2 at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
SPOOKY: Halloween trains at Bala Lake Railway (5.15pm)
MOVIE: Bohemian Rhapsody at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.15 and 8.15pm)
FILM: Smallfoot at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
OPERA: Live screening of MET – La Fanciulla del West at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (5.55pm)
STEAM: A Day Out With Thomas at Llangollen Railway (10am)
FILM: Smallfoot at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (11am)
MOVIE: Johnny English Strikes Again at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
ART: Lou's Awesome Arty Party at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (10am)
TRAIL: Halloween trail at Plas Newydd, Llangollen (11am)
GIG: Vinny & The Secrets at The Irish Bar, Llandudno (9pm)
GREAT WAR: Lest We Forget at the Grove Park Theatre, Wrexham (2pm)
GIG: Eric Martin (Mr Big) at the Tivoli, Buckley (7pm)
MOVIE: The Wife at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2pm)
FOOD: Conwy Feast at Lower Gate Street, Conwy (10am)
GIG: Ratz Alley at The Town House, Llandudno (9pm)
OPERA: Gilbert and Sullivan's Ruddigore at the Methodist Church hall, Rhos-on-Sea (2.30 and 7.30pm)
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28:
STAGE: James Martin: On the Road... Again at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
FESTIVAL: Llangollen Mind, Body and Spirit Festival at the Royal International Pavilion, Llangollen
SPOOKY: Halloween train at Llangollen Railway (6.30pm)
MOVIE: Bohemian Rhapsody at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.30 and 8.30pm)
MARRIAGE: North Wales Wedding Fayres presents a wedding fayre at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (10am)
TRAIL: Halloween trail at Plas Newydd, Llangollen (11am)
SCREENING: Live screening of Die Walküre, from the Royal Opera House, at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5pm)
FOOD: Conwy Feast at Lower Gate Street, Conwy (10am)
OPERA: Gilbert and Sullivan's Ruddigore at the Methodist Church hall, Rhos-on-Sea (7.30pm)
MONDAY, OCTOBER 29:
DISPLAY: Tom Pryce exhibition at Denbigh Museum (2pm)
FILM: Smallfoot at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (11am)
DANCE: Rambert half-term intensive workshop at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (10am)
SCREEN: Smallfoot at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
MOVIE: Bohemian Rhapsody at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.15 and 8.15pm)
FILM: Johnny English Strikes Again at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
MOVIE: The Wife at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2pm)
TRAIL: Halloween trail at Plas Newydd, Llangollen (11am)
GREAT WAR: Lest We Forget at the Grove Park Theatre, Wrexham (7.30pm)
BLOCKS: Lego Café at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (10am)
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30:
MOVIE: Johnny English Strikes Again at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
FILM: Smallfoot at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2pm)
TRAIL: Halloween trail at Plas Newydd, Llangollen (11am)
JAZZ: North Wales Jazz presents a celebrity jam session, featuring Jamie Brownfield (trumpet), at the Royal British Legion, Llay (8.30pm)
GREAT WAR: Lest We Forget at the Grove Park Theatre, Wrexham (7.30pm)
SCREEN: Smallfoot at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here