WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20:
RECITAL: Harp recital with Dylan Cernyw at St Dyfnog's Church, Llanrhaeadr (7pm)
SING: Denbigh Community Choir at Eirianfa Community Centre, Denbigh (7pm)
MUSIC: Kinmel sessions acoustic music at the Kinmel Arms, Llandyrnog (7.30pm)
STAGE: Noughts & Crosses at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
MYSTERY: Blackeyed Theatre presents Sherlock Holmes - The Sign of Four at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (2.30 and 7.30pm)
EXHIBITION: Helen Job: Shore and Moor at Theatr Twm o'r Nant, Denbigh (until April 13)
FILM: Welcome to Marwen at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
YOGA: Beginners' yoga class at Trefnant Village Hall (7pm)
SCREEN: Dementia-friendly screening of Brigadoon at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (1pm)
MUSIC: The North Wales International Concert Series presents the Piatti String Quartet at Rhyl Town Hall (7.30pm)
FILM: The House By The Sea at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
MOVIE: How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (4.30pm)
EXHIBITION: Charlotte Hodes exhibition at Ruthin Craft Centre (until March 31)
DISPLAY: Spectrum at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (until March 9)
EXHIBITION: Jack Crabtree exhibition at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (until March 2)
ARROWS: Clwydian Bowmen at Trefnant Village Hall (8pm)
WORKSHOP: Felting workshop at Canolfan Ni, Corwen (1pm)
PUPPET: Half-term treat at Harlequin Puppet Theatre, Rhos-on-Sea (3pm)
EXHIBITION: John Grayson exhibition at Ruthin Craft Centre (until March 31)
YOGA: Community yoga class at Pentredwr and District Community Association, near Llangollen (7.30pm)
ACOUSTIC: Tom Rogowski at the Irish Bar, Llandudno (9.30pm)
FILM: Movie night at PetPlace, Abergele (5.30pm)
DISPLAY: Katie Haywood: The Language of Clay exhibition at Ruthin Craft Centre (until March 31)
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21:
MUSIC: Ruthin Allstyles presents an acoustic singers' night at the Feathers Inn, Ruthin (doors 7.30pm, music 8pm)
STAGE: Noughts & Crosses at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (1 and 7.30pm)
DANCE: Spirit of the Dance at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
LOVE: Gypsy Queen at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
MOVIE: Welcome to Marwen at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
CLASS: Yinyasa yoga class at Llanbedr DC Village Hall (6.30pm)
GARDEN: Open Garden for NGS at Glog Ddu, Abergele (12pm)
FILM: The House By The Sea at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
YOGA: Mixed ability Hatha yoga class at Llanbedr DC Village Hall (10.45am)
MOVIE: How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (4.30pm)
GIG: Busk Til Dawn at the North Bar, Rhyl (9pm)
PUPPET: Half-term treat at Harlequin Puppet Theatre, Rhos-on-Sea (3pm)
YOGA: Community yoga class at Pentredwr and District Community Association, near Llangollen (10.30am)
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 22:
MUSIC: Steve Knightley at Theatr Twm o'r Nant, Denbigh (7.30pm)
GIG: Alys Williams a'r Band and Candelas at the Oriel Country Hotel & Spa, St Asaph (8pm)
FILM: New Dot Cinema presents The Wife at Llangollen Town Hall (7.30pm)
STAGE: Noughts & Crosses at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
ROCK 'N' ROLL: Sun Records concert - where rock 'n' roll was born! at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
LOVE: Gypsy Queen at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
GIG: The Mark Henderson Band at the Sun Inn, Llangollen (9pm)
KIDS: Smile at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (11am and 4pm)
MOVIE: The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
FILM: How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2pm)
GIG: One Syllable Explosion and Sash Cash at the North Bar, Rhyl (9pm)
MOVIE: All is True at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
SCREEN: The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (5pm)
EVENT: Denbigh Badminton Club evening and social at Denbigh Leisure Centre (7pm)
PUPPET: Half-term treat at Harlequin Puppet Theatre, Rhos-on-Sea (3pm)
GIG: Ben McLellan at the Blue Lion Inn, Cwm, near Dyserth (8pm)
LAUGHS: Stand up by the Seaside presents a comedy night at Colwyn Bay Football Club (8pm)
FILM: Mary Queen Of Scots at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
GIG: Sons of Liberty at the Marine Hotel, Colwyn Bay (9pm)
ACOUSTIC: Tom Rogowski at the Blue Bell, Conwy (9pm)
MUSIC: Kela Topan at Pie Records, Rhos-on-Sea (7pm)
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23:
CHOIR: Bath Male Voice Choir at St Peter's Church, Ruthin (7pm)
STAGE: Noughts & Crosses at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2.30 and 7.30pm)
MUSIC: The Friends of Venue Cymru present soul & motown at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
LOVE: Gypsy Queen at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
GIG: The Droogs at the Sun Inn, Llangollen (9pm)
KIDS: Smile at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (10.30am and 1.30pm)
MOVIE: The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
FILM: How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (11am)
SCREEN: All is True at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
MOVIE: Mary Queen Of Scots at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2pm (ST / AD / audio subtitles) and 8pm)
GIG: Rough Vision and Zelyg at The Pot, Rhyl (8pm)
ARROWS: Clwydian Bowmen at Trefnant Village Hall (5pm)
GIG: Absolute Bowie at the Tivoli, Buckley (7pm)
ART: Life drawing class at Myrtle House gift gallery, St Asaph (2.30pm)
GIG: Mistafunk and the Deadbeats at the Cross Foxes, Prestatyn (9pm)
PUPPET: Half-term treat at Harlequin Puppet Theatre, Rhos-on-Sea (3pm)
LAUGHS: Steve Shanyaski, Pete Phillipson and Dawn Rigby at the Station, Colwyn Bay (8pm)
DANCE: Young Creatives presents the family dance project at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (1.30pm)
FAIR: Vintage and antiques fair at Llandudno Town Hall (8.30am)
WALK: History of Bodnant Garden walk at Bodnant Garden, Tal-y-Cafn (12pm)
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24:
MUSIC: Raphael Wallfisch and John York at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
PERFORMANCE: Got to Sing, Got to Dance at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7pm)
OPEN: Open house at Tyn Dwr Hall, Llangollen (11am)
RUN: Ruthin 5k and 10k from Ruthin Leisure Centre (9.30am)
PUPPET: Half-term treat at Harlequin Puppet Theatre, Rhos-on-Sea (3pm)
FILM: Mary Queen Of Scots at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7pm)
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 25:
STAGE: Rain Man at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
GRAPPLE: Live Superstars of Welsh wrestling at the Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl (7pm)
THEATRE: The Shy Manifesto at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
MOVIE: The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
FOOTBALL: Bala Town FC half-term holiday camp at Maes Tegid, Bala (9.30am)
FILM: How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (11am)
MOVIE: All is True at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
SCREEN: The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2pm)
FUN: Half-term fun at Neuadd Tal y Bont (9.30am)
FILM: Mary Queen Of Scots at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
PUPPET: Half-term treat at Harlequin Puppet Theatre, Rhos-on-Sea (3pm)
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 26:
STAGE: Rain Man at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
THEATRE: The Shy Manifesto at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
STARS: Llandyrnog Astronomical Society meeting at Llandyrnog Village Hall (7.30pm)
CLASS: Tai chi at Rhewl Pavilion (6.30pm)
CUBS: Ruthin Cubs at the scout hut, Ruthin (6.30pm)
JAZZ: North Wales Jazz presents the Mike Smith Ginger Tunes Quintet at the Royal British Legion, Llay (8pm)
MOVIE: The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (2.30pm)
FILM: How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2pm)
FOOTBALL: Bala Town FC half-term holiday camp at Maes Tegid, Bala (9.30am)
MOVIE: All is True at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
SCREEN: The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (11am)
CAFE: Lego Cafe at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (10am)
GRAPPLE: Welsh Wrestling at the Stiwt Theatre, Rhosllannerchrugog (7pm)
GIG: Navnlos, Nights Tribunal and Teeth Crack at Archies Bar, Prestatyn (9pm)
FUN: Half-term fun at Ysgol Bro Gwydir, Llanrwst (9.30am)
FILM: Mary Queen Of Scots at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
PUPPET: Half-term treat at Harlequin Puppet Theatre, Rhos-on-Sea (3pm)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here