WEDNESDAY, JUNE 12:
MUSICALS: Les Musicals live concert tour at the Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl (7.30pm)
DRAMA: The Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama’s Richard Burton Company present The Wolves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
STAGE: The Lady Vanishes at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (2.30 and 7.30pm)
AUDITION: Mold Riots: U-16s' community cast audition at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (5.30pm)
EVENT: The Denbigh Midsummer Festival presents boules at the Dr Evan Pierce Memorial Garden, Denbigh (5.30pm)
MUSIC: Acoustic session at the Piccadilly Inn, Caerwys (7.30pm)
AUDITION: Mold Riots: Community cast audition at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
FILM: X-Men: Dark Phoenix at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.15 and 8.35pm)
EXHIBITION: Under Your Feet: The contemporary rug exhibition at Ruthin Craft Centre (until July 14)
SCREEN: Pick Of The Litter at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
DISPLAY: Primmy Chorley: Another World at Ruthin Craft Centre (until July 14)
GARDEN: Open garden for NGS at Clwydfryn, Bodfari (11am)
MUSIC: Tongue and Groove, with David Greenald, at the Sun Inn, Llangollen (9pm)
FILM: Godzilla: King of the Monsters at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (7.50pm)
LOVE: Wedding open house at the Vale Country Club, Ruthin (2pm)
EXHIBITION: Llangollen Artists exhibition at the Royal International Pavilion, Llangollen (until June 14)
YOGA: Yoga class at the Pentredwr and District Community Association, near Llangollen (7.30pm)
CLASS: Beginners' evening yoga class at Trefnant Village Hall (7pm)
FILM: Rocketman at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (6pm)
ART: Ceridwen Hughes: Beauty of Rare at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (until June 15)
READ: The Pwllglas Book Club presents The Little Paris Bookshop, by Nina George, at the Fox & Hounds, Pwllglas (7.30pm)
YOGA: Intermediate evening yoga class at Trefnant Village Hall (6pm)
FIT: Feeling Fabulous Club open house week at Trefnant Village Hall (9.30am)
DANCE: Denbigh Movers at the Plas Pigot Country Club, Denbigh (9.45am)
THURSDAY, JUNE 13:
MUSIC: Ruthin Allstyles presents an acoustic singers' night, at the Feathers Inn, Ruthin (7.30pm)
STAGE: BSL-signed performance of The Lady Vanishes at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
DRAMA: The Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama’s Richard Burton Company present The Wolves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
STAGE: The Llandrillo Performing Arts company of '18/'19 presents Rock of Ages at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
TASTY: Denbigh Midsummer Festival presents a festival cooking challenge (Years 5 and 6) at HWB Dinbych (4pm)
FILM: X-Men: Dark Phoenix at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.15 and 8.20pm)
CHOIR: The Vocal Chords rehearsal at St Asaph Cricket Club (7.30pm)
TALK: North East Wales Heritage Forum talk at Denbigh Museum (8pm)
MUSIC: Cwmwl Tystion / Witness at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
FILM: Godzilla: King of the Monsters at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (7.50pm)
TASTER: Awakened Belly Dance taster session at the Eirianfa Community Centre, Denbigh (7pm)
GIG: Soul Jacker and Moon Twins at the North Bar, Rhyl (8pm)
SCREEN: Pick Of The Litter at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
FILM: Aladdin at the Scala Cinema, Prestatyn (5.30pm)
MEETING: Trefnant WI meeting at Trefnant Village Hall (7pm)
FRIDAY, JUNE 14:
MUSIC: Tri Gog a Hwntw at Clwb Rygbi Dinbych (7.30pm)
FILM: New Dot Cinema presents The Favourite at Llangollen Town Hall (7.30pm)
MOVIE: Denbigh Film Club presents Capricorn One at Theatr Twm o'r Nant, Denbigh (doors 7pm, film 7.30pm)
STAGE: The Lady Vanishes at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (7.30pm)
DRAMA: The Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama’s Richard Burton Company present The Wolves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2.45 and 7.45pm)
GIG: The Lazzy Band at the Sun Inn, Llangollen (9pm)
STAGE: The Llandrillo Performing Arts company of '18/'19 presents Rock of Ages at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (1.30 and 4.30pm)
GIG: Alffa, plus support Elis Derby, Kuider, Ricochet and Elina Mitton, at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.30pm)
MUSIC: Gareth Jones' Drift Away Tour at the Three Eagles, Llangollen (8.30pm)
GIG: Rough Vision at the North Bar, Rhyl (9pm)
FIT: Feeling Fabulous Club open house week at Trefnant Village Hall (9.30am)
GIG: Dan Baird and Homemade Sin at the Tivoli, Buckley (7pm)
SHOW: Footsteps Dance presents Stepping Out at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7pm)
FILM: Rocketman at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
EXHIBITION: Last day of Llangollen Artists exhibition at the Royal International Pavilion, Llangollen (until June 14)
SATURDAY, JUNE 15:
LAUNCH: Nothing to Say single launch with Martyn Peters and Gareth Howatson at Theatr Twm o'r Nant, Denbigh (7pm)
GALA: Bala Lake Railway steam gala (10.10am)
EVENT: Ruthin Rotary Club presents a donkey derby at Cae Ddol, Ruthin (12pm)
GIG: Chasing Rubies at the Plough, St Asaph (9pm)
EVENT: Open day at Wireless in Wales, Denbigh (11am)
STAGE: The Lady Vanishes at Venue Cymru, Llandudno (2.30 and 7.30pm)
DRAMA: The Royal Welsh College of Music & Drama’s Richard Burton Company present The Wolves at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7.45pm)
STAGE: The Llandrillo Performing Arts company of '18/'19 presents Rock of Ages at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
CANINES: Family fun dog show at Denbigh Castle (11am)
SHOW: Footsteps Dance presents Stepping Out at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7pm)
GIG: Beetroot Jam at the Sun Inn, Llangollen (9pm)
CHEERS: Real ale train at Llangollen Railway (6.30pm)
FILM: Rocketman at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (2 and 8pm)
SERVE: Denbigh Tennis Club presents children's coaching at Lower Park, Denbigh (10am)
GIG: Stacie Collins at the Tivoli, Buckley (7pm)
ART: Last day of Ceridwen Hughes: Beauty of Rare at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (until June 15)
TREES: Know your trees course at the Woodland Skills Centre, Bodfari (10am)
SALE: Car boot sale at Rhug Estate, Corwen (8am)
MOVIE: Lego Movie 2 at the Little Theatre, Rhyl (2.30pm)
MUSIC: Danny Jones at the Station, Colwyn Bay (9pm)
SCREEN: Dumbo at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (11am)
FESTIVAL: Conwy Brewery Beer Festivak at MASH Micropub, Colwyn Bay (12pm)
GIG: Twenty on Black at the King's Head, Rhuddlan (9pm)
MUSIC: The Anticool at the Mountain View, Mochdre (9pm)
SUNDAY, JUNE 16:
GALA: Bala Lake Railway steam gala (10.10am)
FESTIVAL: Denbigh Midsummer Festival and Denbigh in Bloom present a garden tour and plant sale at the community gardens, Temple Bar, Denbigh (12pm)
CELEBRATION: Jaxx Martine’s Popstarz Academy presents Popstarz to Rockstarz at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (7pm)
GARDEN: Open garden for NGS at Scott House, Ruthin (11am)
BAIT: Open pairs fishing competition at Llyn Brenig (10am)
FILM: Rocketman at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (8pm)
MONDAY, JUNE 17:
STAGE: Sioe Rwtsh Ratsh Rala Rwdins at the Pavilion Theatre, Rhyl (10am)
SERVE: Denbigh Tennis Club presents adult coaching at Lower Park, Denbigh (7pm)
FESTIVAL: Flintshire Schools in Performance and Flintshire Dance Fest present Schools' Festival 2019 at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (6pm)
DANCE: Denbighshire Youth Dance Company at HWB Dinbych (5pm)
YOGA: Mixed ability Hatha yoga class at Age of Yoga, Llanfihangel GM (6.30pm)
DANCE: Ballroom / Latin and Salsa class at the Royal International Pavilion, Llangollen (7pm)
TUESDAY, JUNE 18:
FESTIVAL: Flintshire Schools in Performance and Flintshire Dance Fest present Schools' Festival 2019 at Theatr Clwyd, Mold (6pm)
YOGA: Mixed ability Hatha yoga class at Llanbedr DC Village Hall (6.30pm)
CLASS: Tai chi at Rhewl Pavilion (6.30pm)
FILM: Fisherman's Friends at Theatr Colwyn, Colwyn Bay (7.30pm)
CLASS: Gentle yoga and exercise class at Llanbedr DC Village Hall (11.15am)
CUBS: Ruthin Cubs at the scout hut, Ruthin (6.30pm)
DANCE: NEW Dance presents a Salsa and Latin / ballroom class at Neuadd Eleanor, Llanfair DC (6.15pm)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here